NSEPricelist

NSE Market Data for - Thursday 18th April, 2019
Top 10 Gainers - Thursday 18th April, 2019Top 10 Losers - Thursday 18th April, 2019
CompanyCloseChangeVolume% Change
DANGCEM190.001.00291,559.000.53%
CCNN17.000.70837,082.004.12%
UNILEVER34.000.50346,520.001.47%
DANGFLOUR11.300.302,579,969.002.80%
CAP34.000.25162,897.000.74%
DANGSUGAR14.250.25568,367.001.75%
ETI10.750.25260,269.002.33%
ACCESS7.000.2058,396,894.002.92%
NB65.000.151,210,233.000.23%
UBA6.650.1515,980,012.002.26%
CompanyCloseChangeVolume% Change
MOBIL175.00-2.9021,624.00-1.66%
JBERGER25.00-2.50143,112.00-10.00%
BETAGLAS56.00-2.35123,078.00-4.20%
BERGER8.40-0.8594,577.00-10.12%
CILEASING7.20-0.7910,890,497.00-10.97%
WAPCO11.55-0.503,334,988.00-4.35%
VITAFOAM3.50-0.35273,432.00-10.00%
UCAP2.65-0.2712,993,928.00-10.89%
OANDO4.80-0.10381,009.00-2.08%
NAHCO3.32-0.052,052,353.00-1.52%
Pricelist - Thursday 18th April, 2019
CompanyPrevious CloseOpenHighLowCloseChange%ChangeVolumeValue(N)
ABCTRANS0.330.330.000.000.330.000.00%1,500.00495.00
ACADEMY0.330.330.000.000.330.000.00%2,480.00818.60
ACCESS6.656.657.006.756.850.202.92%58,396,894.00403,399,993.70
AFRIPRUD4.004.000.000.004.000.000.00%494,226.001,922,744.38
AFROMEDIA0.500.500.000.000.500.000.00%60.0027.00
AGLEVENT0.280.280.280.260.280.000.00%395,093.00105,177.36
AIICO0.730.730.750.750.750.022.67%561,354.00411,123.47
ALEX8.208.200.000.008.200.000.00%189.001,398.60
ARBICO4.794.790.000.004.790.000.00%35.00167.65
BERGER9.259.258.408.408.40-0.85-10.12%94,577.00792,939.15
BETAGLAS58.3558.3556.0056.0056.00-2.35-4.20%123,078.006,892,368.00
CADBURY11.0011.000.000.0011.000.000.00%12,602.00129,025.10
CAP33.7533.7534.0034.0034.000.250.74%162,897.005,538,498.00
CAVERTON2.552.552.552.552.550.000.00%419,384.001,067,850.92
CCNN16.3016.3017.0016.0017.000.704.12%837,082.0013,422,191.05
CHAMPION1.321.320.000.001.320.000.00%27,530.0033,318.50
CHAMS0.330.330.360.360.360.038.33%13,838,666.004,981,919.76
CHIPLC0.260.260.000.000.260.000.00%2,046.00491.04
CILEASING7.997.997.207.207.20-0.79-10.97%10,890,497.0078,465,950.90
CONOIL23.0023.000.000.0023.000.000.00%5,372.00113,160.15
CORNERST0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%21,000.004,220.00
COURTVILLE0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%105,100.0021,020.00
CUSTODIAN6.356.356.356.356.350.000.00%200,100.001,270,645.00
CUTIX1.551.551.611.601.600.053.13%907,142.001,450,003.16
DAARCOMM0.400.400.000.000.400.000.00%2,400.00864.00
DANGCEM188.00188.00190.00189.00189.001.000.53%291,559.0055,166,392.90
DANGFLOUR10.4010.4011.3010.0010.700.302.80%2,579,969.0027,356,901.30
DANGSUGAR14.0014.0014.2514.2514.250.251.75%568,367.008,192,827.75
EKOCORP3.373.370.000.003.370.000.00%15.0045.60
ETERNA4.304.304.304.304.300.000.00%192,477.00848,601.10
ETI10.5010.5010.7510.7510.750.252.33%260,269.002,804,230.05
FBNH7.557.557.757.457.650.101.31%5,768,933.0043,806,341.30
FCMB1.911.911.901.801.90-0.01-0.53%5,229,159.009,604,495.74
FIDELITYBK1.881.882.051.891.940.063.09%6,284,201.0012,128,467.53
FIDSON4.154.150.000.004.150.000.00%26,712.00113,076.45
FIRSTALUM0.380.380.410.410.410.037.32%400,000.00164,000.00
FLOURMILL16.4016.4016.4016.4016.400.000.00%827,264.0013,564,229.10
FO26.9526.950.000.0026.950.000.00%46,943.001,159,509.70
GLAXOSMITH9.209.200.000.009.200.000.00%123,400.001,181,681.20
GUARANTY34.7534.7535.0034.5034.800.050.14%1,594,789.0055,475,905.25
GUINNESS60.0060.000.000.0060.000.000.00%79,894.004,314,276.00
HONYFLOUR1.171.170.000.001.170.000.00%122,150.00140,668.50
IKEJAHOTEL1.671.671.751.751.750.084.57%149,236.00261,183.48
INTBREW23.0023.0023.0023.0023.000.000.00%1,352,139.0031,089,847.00
JAIZBANK0.480.480.490.490.490.012.04%670,300.00329,547.00
JAPAULOIL0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%42,030.008,406.00
JBERGER27.5027.5025.0025.0025.00-2.50-10.00%143,112.003,600,006.80
LASACO0.300.300.300.300.300.000.00%316,000.0094,240.00
LAWUNION0.540.540.000.000.540.000.00%40,000.0020,800.00
LIVESTOCK0.550.550.600.600.600.058.33%211,768.00127,060.80
MANSARD1.901.902.002.002.000.105.00%8,003,000.0016,006,000.00
MAYBAKER2.602.602.682.602.600.000.00%924,083.002,429,988.80
MBENEFIT0.220.220.220.220.220.000.00%6,715,270.001,477,459.40
MOBIL177.90177.90175.00175.00175.00-2.90-1.66%21,624.003,784,584.80
MRS20.8520.850.000.0020.850.000.00%300.005,640.00
NAHCO3.353.353.323.203.30-0.05-1.52%2,052,353.006,765,335.75
NASCON19.2519.250.000.0019.250.000.00%24,813.00470,077.60
NB64.8564.8565.0064.1065.000.150.23%1,210,233.0078,710,035.15
NCR6.006.000.000.006.000.000.00%2,000.0010,800.00
NEIMETH0.560.560.000.000.560.000.00%268,312.00147,522.12
NEM2.012.010.000.002.010.000.00%210,000.00455,600.00
NESTLE1,580.001,580.000.000.001,580.000.000.00%6,926.0010,484,080.20
NIGERINS0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%510,847.00102,323.02
NNFM4.304.300.000.004.300.000.00%6,062.0026,934.60
NPFMCRFBK1.471.470.000.001.470.000.00%51,700.0081,417.00
OANDO4.904.904.804.804.80-0.10-2.08%381,009.001,849,058.40
OKOMUOIL80.0080.000.000.0080.000.000.00%8,085.00628,899.30
PHARMDEKO1.501.500.000.001.500.000.00%100.00150.00
PORTPAINT2.522.520.000.002.520.000.00%2,000.005,200.00
PREMPAINTS10.4010.400.000.0010.400.000.00%50.00470.00
PRESCO62.7562.750.000.0062.750.000.00%4,116.00241,564.45
PRESTIGE0.550.550.000.000.550.000.00%4,627.002,531.80
PZ9.459.450.000.009.450.000.00%93,563.00878,570.60
REGALINS0.260.260.260.240.24-0.02-8.33%1,981,102.00499,344.50
ROYALEX0.200.200.220.220.220.029.09%730,025.00160,605.50
SCOA2.932.930.000.002.930.000.00%3,600.009,504.00
SEPLAT570.00570.000.000.00570.000.000.00%6,789.003,760,810.00
SOVRENINS0.240.240.240.240.240.000.00%1,284,500.00308,480.00
STANBIC46.2046.2046.2046.2046.200.000.00%70,152.003,242,060.00
STERLNBANK2.742.742.742.702.740.000.00%8,127,616.0021,937,107.82
SUNUASSUR0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%20.004.00
TOTAL196.00196.000.000.00196.000.000.00%20,722.004,054,840.40
TOURIST3.503.500.000.003.500.000.00%210.00735.00
TRANSCOHOT5.405.400.000.005.400.000.00%10,271.0058,438.90
TRANSCORP1.181.181.191.171.190.010.84%12,272,406.0014,508,504.69
UAC-PROP1.501.500.000.001.500.000.00%18,463.0028,661.40
UACN6.906.906.956.906.950.050.72%1,076,889.007,476,549.35
UBA6.506.506.656.506.650.152.26%15,980,012.00104,746,891.90
UBN6.806.800.000.006.800.000.00%175,635.001,222,843.15
UCAP2.752.752.652.482.48-0.27-10.89%12,993,928.0033,007,819.52
UNILEVER33.5033.5034.0034.0034.000.501.47%346,520.0011,743,177.90
UNIONDAC0.230.230.230.230.230.000.00%861,667.00198,540.41
UNITYBNK0.790.790.800.800.800.011.25%354,000.00284,640.00
UPL1.851.850.000.001.850.000.00%73,268.00132,679.52
VERITASKAP0.230.230.210.210.21-0.02-9.52%2,000,100.00420,023.00
VITAFOAM3.853.853.503.503.50-0.35-10.00%273,432.00963,489.26
WAPCO12.0012.0011.5511.4011.50-0.50-4.35%3,334,988.0038,192,016.50
WAPIC0.400.400.410.400.400.000.00%880,476.00355,304.23
WEMABANK0.680.680.730.680.690.011.45%1,358,304.00945,267.03
ZENITHBANK20.9020.9021.0020.9020.900.000.00%27,421,194.00574,591,127.50